ATTENTION: To use this site, it is necessary to enable JavaScript in your browser.
Here are the Instructions on how to enable JavaScript in your web browser.

Your shopping cart is empty.

Your shopping cart is empty.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement
Art Storefronts and its affiliated companies and subsidiaries (collectively referred to as
“Company,” “we,” or “us”) respect your privacy. This Policy describes the ways we collect
information from and about you, and what we do with the information, so that you may decide
whether or not to provide information to us. By accessing our website, or purchasing our
products or services you agree to this Privacy Statement in addition to any other agreements we
might have with you. Art Storefronts Privacy Statement does not govern the practices of entities
that our Company does not own or control, or entities that do not own or control our company or
people that our Company does not employ or manage. This Privacy Policy Statement
incorporates the Privacy Shield Statement, as is listed below.
Collection of your Personal Information
The information we collect may include your personal information, such as your name, contact
information, IP addresses, product and service selections and other things that identify you. We
collect personal information from you at the certain points, including but not limited to the
following:
● when we correspond with you as a customer or prospective customer;
● when you visit our website;
● when you register as an end-user of our services and an account is created for you;
● when you contact us for help;
● when you attend our customer conferences or webinars; and
● when the site sends us error reports or application analytics data.
Our Use of your Personal Information
Our Company may use information that we collect about you to:
● deliver the products and services that you have requested;
● provide you with customer support;
● perform research and analysis about your use of, or interest in, our products, services, or
content, or products, services or content offered by others;
● communicate with you by e-mail, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices about
products or services that may be of interest to you either from us, or other third parties;
● develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on our site and
other websites;
● verify your eligibility and deliver prizes in connection with promotions, contests and
sweepstakes;
● enforce our terms and conditions;
● manage our business;
● transfer personal information to third parties for any legally permissible purpose in our
sole discretion.
Disclosure of your Personal Information to Third Parties
We may share your personal information with third parties in the following ways:
● we may provide your information to our agents, vendors or service providers who
perform functions on our behalf or who help us provide and support our Services. For
example, if it is necessary to provide you something you have requested. Examples of our
Vendors and Service Providers include payment processors, hosting services and content
delivery services, such as Salesforce, Stripe, Zendesk, Google, Drip, Mailchimp and
Intercom ;
● third party contractors may have access to our databases. Usually these contractors sign a
standard confidentiality agreement;
● we may share your data with any parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, other
entities under a common control or third party acquirers. We expect these other entities
will honor this Privacy Statement;
● we may allow a potential acquirer or merger partner to review our databases, although we
would restrict their use and disclosure of this data during the diligence phase;
● as required by law enforcement, government officials, or other third parties pursuant to a
subpoena, court order, or other legal process or requirement applicable to our Company;
or when we believe, in our sole discretion, that the disclosure of personal information is
necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss, to report suspected illegal activity or
to investigate violations of our agreements or Company policies; and
● sometimes, we share your information with our third party Service Providers,
● we may, from time to time, offer surveys, contests, sweepstakes, or other promotions on
our Websites or through social media (collectively “Our Promotions”). Participation in
our Promotions is completely voluntary. Information requested for entry may include
personal contact information such as your name, address, date of birth, phone number,
email address, username, and similar details. We use the information you provide to
administer Our Promotions. We may also, unless prohibited by the Promotion’s rules or
law, use the information provided to communicate with you, or other people you select,
about our Services. We may share this information with our affiliates and other
organizations or Service Providers in line with this policy and the rules posted for the
Promotion.
● other third parties with your consent or direction to do so.
Please note that these third parties may be in other countries where the laws on
processing personal information may be less stringent than in your country.
Public Information
● We have public blogs on our Website. Any information you include in a comment on our
blog may be read, collected, and used by anyone. If your Personal Information appears on
our blogs and you want it removed, contact us at privacy@artstorefronts.com or click the
“unsubscribe” link found at the bottom of every email.
● Social media platforms and widgets. Our Websites include social media features, these
features may collect information about your IP address and which page you are visiting
on our Website, and they may set a cookie to make sure the feature functions properly.
Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on
our Website. We also maintain presences on social media platforms including Facebook,
Twitter, and Instagram. Any information, communications, or materials you submit to us
via a social media platform is done at your own risk without any expectation of privacy.
We cannot control the actions of other users of these platforms or the actions of the
platforms themselves.
Our Security Measures to Protect your Personal Information
Our Company uses industry-standard technologies when transferring and receiving data
exchanged between our Company and other companies to help ensure its security. This site has
security measures in place to help protect information under our control from the risk of
accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration or unauthorized disclosure or
access. However, “perfect security” does not exist on the Internet. Also, if this website contains
links to other sites, our Company is not responsible for the security practices or the content of
such sites.
Our Use of Cookies, Web Beacons, Web Analytics Services, and Links
● Cookies are text files we place in your computer’s browser to store your preferences.
Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or other personally identifiable
information unless you choose to provide this information to us by, for example,
registering at one of our sites. However, once you choose to furnish the site with personal
information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. We use
cookies to allow you to login to your account, and also for us to understand site usage
and to improve the content and offerings on our sites. We also may use cookies to offer
you products, programs, or services. You have many choices with regards to the
management of cookies on your computer. All major browsers allow you to block or
delete cookies from your system. To learn more about your ability to manage cookies,
please consult the privacy features in your browser.
● Web Beacons. Our Company and third parties may also use small pieces of code called
“web beacons” or “clear gifs” to collect anonymous and aggregate advertising metrics,
such as counting page views, promotion views, or advertising responses. These “web
beacons” may be used to deliver cookies that conform to our Company’s cookie
requirements.
● Web Analytics Services. We use Google Analytics, a service for the marketing analysis
of the site provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to allow us to see how
you use our site so we can improve your experience. Google’s ability to use and share
information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the site is restricted by the
Google Analytics Terms of Use available at
http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html and the Google Privacy Policy available
at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ . You can prevent Google Analytics from
recognizing you on return visits to the site by disabling cookies in your browser. If you
prefer to not have data reported by Google Analytics, you can install the Google
Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout .
● We may create links to other websites. We will make a reasonable effort to link only to
sites that meet similar standards for maintaining each individual’s right to privacy.
However, many other sites that are not associated with or authorized by our Company
may have links leading to our site. Our Company cannot control these links and we are
not responsible for any content appearing on these sites. Since this website does not
control the privacy policies of third parties, you are subject to the privacy practices of that
third party. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose any personal
information to others.
● Our Company websites may use third parties to present or serve the advertisements that
you may see at its web pages and to conduct research about the advertisements and web
usage. This Privacy Statement does not cover any use of information that such third
parties may have collected from you or the methods used by the third parties to collect
that information.
Our Retention of your Personal Information
We will retain any personal information only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the business
purpose it was collected. We will also retain and use your personal information for as long as
necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
Your Right to Opt-Out or Unsubscribe from Communication
If you do not want to receive communication from us in the future, please let us know by sending
us e-mail at privacy@artstorefronts.com. If you supply us with your postal address online you
will only receive the information for which you provided us your address.
International Transfers of your Personal Information
Information collected from you may be stored and processed in the United States or any other
country in which our Company or agents or contractors maintain facilities, and by accessing our
sites and using our services, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your
country. European Union or Swiss individuals may refer to the Privacy Shield statement with
regard to the transfer of their personal data. We have appropriate security measures in place in
our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have
collected from you at our site.
Merchants and Partners
The GDPR also applies to the merchants and partners of Art Storefronts who operate in the
EU/EEA (European Union/European Economic Area) or Switzerland and offer goods or services
to residents of the EU/EEA or Switzerland. While Art Storefronts is performing action to be
compliant with GDPR, and to provide its merchants with tools to help its merchants comply,
each merchant is ultimately responsible for ensuring that their business complies with the laws of
the jurisdictions in which they operate or have buyers. Using Art Storefronts does not guarantee
that a merchant or partner complies with GDPR.
Merchants and Partners Access to and Updating or Deletion of your Personal Information
The GDPR also gives certain rights to identified or identifiable persons (referred to as data
subjects), including Art Storefronts merchants. These include the right to request at no cost;
● Deletion of personal data
● Correction of their data
● Access to their data
● An export of their data in a portable format
Buyers
The GDPR also gives certain rights to identified or identifiable persons (referred to as data
subjects), including buyers visiting stores belonging to Art Storefronts merchants. These include
the right to request;
● Deletion of personal data
● Correction of their data
● Access to their data
● An export of their data in a portable format
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the
Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade
Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out
what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Changes to our Privacy Statement
Our Company may amend this Privacy Statement at any time by posting a new version. It is your
responsibility to review this Privacy Statement periodically as your continued use of this website
represents your agreement with the then-current Privacy Statement.
Contacting Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement, the practices or concerns of this site, or
feel that the site is not following its said policy, please contact our Privacy Officer at:
privacy@artstorefronts.com .
Privacy Shield Statement
Art Storefronts complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-US Privacy
Shield Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use,
and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland.
If there is any conflict between the policies in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield
Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield
program, and to view our certification page, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/ . This
Privacy Statement outlines our general policy and practices for implementing the Principles,
including the types of information we gather, how we use it and the notice and choice affected
individuals have regarding our use of and their ability to correct that information.
A) Definitions
“Personal Data” means information that (1)is transferred from the EU/EEA or Switzerland to the
United States; (2) is recorded in any form; (3) is about, or pertains to a specific individual; and
(4) can be linked to that individual.
“Sensitive Personal Information” means personal information that reveals race, ethnic origin,
sexual orientation, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership
or that concerns an individual’s health.
B) Principles
Art Storefronts may receive Personal Data from its own personnel as well as from its affiliates
and other parties located in the EU/EEA. Such information may contain names, addresses, email
addresses and payment information and may be about customers, clients of customers, business
partners, consultants, employees, and candidates for employment and includes information
recorded on various media as well as electronic data.
Other than its own human resources data, Art Storefronts generally does not collect Personal
Data directly from individuals. Art Storefronts, however, acting as a data processor may receive
Personal Data via its customers.
Personal Data Collection Principles:
1. We shall inform an individual of the purpose for which we collect and use their
Personal Data and the types of third parties to which our Company discloses or may
disclose that Personal Data. Our Company shall provide the individual with the
choice and means for limiting the use and disclosure of their Personal Data. Notice
will be provided in clear and conspicuous language when individuals are first asked
to provide Personal Data to our Company, or as soon as practicable thereafter, and in
any event before our Company uses or discloses the Personal Data for a purpose other
than for which it was originally collected. Art Storefronts may be required to disclose
Personal Data in response to lawful request by public authorities, including to meet
national security or law enforcement requirements.
2. Individuals have the opportunity to choose (opt out) whether their Personal Data is
(1) to be disclosed to a non-Agent third party or (2) to be used for a purpose other
than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by
the individual by contacting our privacy officer via email at
privacy@artstorefronts.com . Agents, technology vendors and/or contractors of Art
Storefronts or its affiliates may have access to an individual’s Personal Data on a
need to know basis for the purpose of performing services on behalf of Art
Storefronts or providing or enabling elements of the services. All such agents,
technology vendors and contractors who have access to such information are
contractually required to keep the information confidential and not use it for any other
purpose than to carry out the services they are performing or as otherwise required by
law.
3. Accountability for Onward Transfer. Prior to disclosing Personal Data to a third
party, we shall notify the individual of such disclosure and allow the individual the
choice (opt out) of such disclosure. We will:
● Limit the data you share with your partners and vendors to only that data
you have permission to share.
● Proactively confirm that your partners and vendors understand purpose
limitations.
● Ensure partners and vendors will make reasonable efforts to comply with
the purpose limitation and appropriate protection of that data.
● Transfer such data only for limited and specified purposes as detailed in
the privacy policy.
● Ascertain that the agent is obligated to provide at least the same level of
privacy protection as is required by the Principles.
● Take reasonable and appropriate steps to ensure that the agent effectively
processes the personal information transferred in a manner consistent with
the organization’s obligations under the Principles.
● Upon notice, take reasonable and appropriate steps to stop and remediate
unauthorized processing.
4. Data Security. We shall take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data from loss,
misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. Our Company
has put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to
safeguard and secure the Personal Data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or
disclosure, alteration or destruction. However, our Company cannot guarantee the
security of Personal Data on or transmitted via the Internet.
5. Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation. We shall only process Personal Data in a
way that is compatible with and relevant for the purpose for which it was collected or
authorized by the individual. To the extent necessary for those purposes, our
Company shall take reasonable steps to ensure that Personal Data is accurate,
complete, current and reliable for its intended use.
6. Access and Recourse. We acknowledge the individual’s right to access their
Personal Data. We shall allow an individual access to their Personal Data and allow
the individual the opportunity to correct, amend or delete inaccurate information,
except where the burden or expense of providing access would be disproportionate to
the risks to the privacy of the individual in the case in question or where the rights of
persons other than the individual would be violated. Individuals may contact our
Privacy Officer via email to request access.
7. Enforcement and Liability. The Federal Trade Commission has jurisdiction over
Art Storefronts compliance with the Privacy Shield. In compliance with the EU-US
Privacy Shield Principles, Art Storefronts commits to resolve complaints about
privacy and our collection or use of Personal Data. European Union or Swiss
individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this privacy policy should first
contact us at:
Art Storefronts
Privacy Officer
3409 Executive Center Drive, Suite 202
Austin Texas 78731 USA
E-mail: privacy@artstorefronts.com
a. Human Resources Data . Art Storefronts would generally not collect human
resources data. If there was reason to collect such information and there was a
complaint it would be addressed within a timely period. If your complaint is not
satisfactorily addressed by Art Storefronts, and your inquiry or complaint involves
human resource data, you may have your complaint considered by an independent
recourse mechanism: for EU/EEA Data Subjects, a panel established by the EU data
protection authorities (“DPA Panel”), and for Swiss Data Subjects, the Swiss Federal
Data Protection and Information Commissioner (“FDPIC”). To do so, you should
contact the state or national data protection or labor authority in the jurisdiction where
you work. Art Storefronts agrees to cooperate with the relevant national DPAs and to
comply with the decisions of the DPA Panel and the FDPIC. The services of EU
DPAs are provided at no cost to you.
b. Independent Recourse - Non-Human Resources Data . Art Storefronts has further
committed to refer unresolved Privacy Shield complaints to EU data protection
authorities (“DPA Panel”) and The Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information
Commissioner (“FDPIC”) , an alternative dispute resolution provider located in the
( the EU, or Switzerland, as applicable ). If you do not receive timely acknowledgment
of your complaint from us, or if we have not resolved your complaint, please contact
or visit :
EU DPA Contact:
https://ec.europa.eu/info/departments/justice-and-consumers_en#contact
Phone number+32 2 299 11 11 (Commission switchboard)
Postal address:
Directorate-General for Justice and Consumers
European Commission
1049 Bruxelles/Brussel Belgium
FDPIC Contact:
https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/links/data-protection---swi
tzerland.html
Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland
Tell. +41 58 462 43 95; Fax +41 58 462 99 96
Please note that if your complaint is not resolved through any of the above
channels, under limited circumstances, a binding arbitration option may be
available before a Privacy Shield Panel.
C) Amendments
This Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time consistent with the requirements of
the Shield Frameworks. We will post any revised policy on this website.
D) Information Subject to Other Policies
We are committed to following the Principles for all Personal Data within the scope of the
Privacy Shield Frameworks. We are committed to following the Principles for all Personal Data
within the scope of the Privacy Shield Frameworks. However, certain information is subject to
policies of Art Storefronts that may differ in some respects from the general policies set forth in
this Privacy Statement.
Updated: May 18, 2018

 

1c_crunched_snajej
1c_crunched_snajej

Trusted Art Seller

This presence of this badge signifies that this business has officially registered with the Art Storefronts Organization and has an established track record of selling art.

It also means that buyers can trust that they are buying from a legitimate business. Art sellers that conduct fraudulent activity or that receive numerous complaints from buyers will have this badge revoked. If you would like to file a complaint about this seller, please do so here.

2b_crunched_ctmrym
2b_crunched_ctmrym

Verified Returns & Exchanges

The Art Storefronts Organization has verified that this business has provided a returns & exchanges policy for all art purchases.

Description of Policy from Merchant:

Return Policy is as follows. If you receive damaged goods please contact info@skylineartprints.com or call 512-497-2822 to receive instructions for returns.

3c_crunched_udpkob
3c_crunched_udpkob

Verified Secure Website with Safe Checkout

This website provides a secure checkout with SSL encryption.

4b_crunched_foaiql

Verified Archival Materials Used

The Art Storefronts Organization has verified that this Art Seller has published information about the archival materials used to create their products in an effort to provide transparency to buyers.

Description from Merchant:

All our prints, whether on canvas or fine art paper, are printed on the highest quality mediums, acid free and fully archival to last for years.

4b_crunched_foaiql
Saved Successfully.

This is only visible to you because you are logged in and are authorized to manage this website. This message is not visible to other website visitors.

×

Import From Instagram

Click on any Image to continue

Badge_ar_compatible
Ar-gif

The above preview shows how to use the live preview on this website. The image displayed is just an example, and is not available for sale.

Badge_ar_compatible

This Website Supports Augmented Reality to Live Preview Art

This means you can use the camera on your phone or tablet and superimpose any piece of art onto a wall inside of your home or business.

To use this feature, Just look for the "Live Preview AR" button when viewing any piece of art on this website!

×

Manage Favorites

Below, select which favorite lists you would like to save this product into.

×

 

Sign up for our Newsletter and

Download Our Fully Illustrated PDF

Hanging With Art:

Six Ideas For Making Every Room Extraordinary 

Just fill out the form and we'll send you the download, pronto.

= required